Bivalvia phylogeny

From Palaeos.org

Jump to: navigation, search
m (italics)
m (Protected "Bivalvia phylogeny" ([move=sysop] (indefinite)))
 
Line 9: Line 9:
{{wikifytree}}
{{wikifytree}}
-
  [[Mollusca|<==]]o BIVALVIA (see below for synonymy)
+
  [[Mollusca|<==]]Bivalvia [Acephala, Nuculiformii, Nuculoida, Palaeotaxodonta, Pelecypoda, Protobranchia]
-
     | ''i. s.'': ''Ctenodonta''
+
     |--''Fordilla'' BJ00
-
    |        ''Cyrtodonta''
+
     |--''Pojetaia'' BJ00
-
    |        ''Modiolopsis yunnanensis''
+
     `--+--+--[[Nuculanoidea]] GW02
-
    |        ''Pyrenomoeus''
+
      | `--Autolamellibranchiata [Autobranchia, Lamellibranchia, Mesosyntheta, Mytiliformii] GW02
-
    |        ''Lamellidens marginalis''
+
      |       |--[[Pteriomorphia]] GW02
-
    |        ''Quadula pustulosa''
+
      |       `--Heteroconchia GW02
-
    |        ''Brachiodontes exustus''
+
      |           | ''i. s.'': ''Margaritifera auricularia'' GO06
-
    |        ''Batolites'' Montfort 1808
+
      |           |--[[Palaeoheterodonta]] GW02
-
    |          `--''B. organisans'' Montfort 1808
+
      |           `--[[Heterodonta]] GW02
-
     |        Lapeirousiinae
+
      `--+--[[Nuculidae]] GW02
-
    |          |--''Lapeirousia'' Bayle 1878
+
           `--''Solemya'' [Cryptodonta, Lipodonta, Solemyoidea] GW02
-
     |          |--''Praelapeirousia''
+
              | ''i. s.'': ''S. parkinsoni'' HS01
-
    |          `--''Lapeirousella''
+
              |        ''S. reidi'' GW02
-
    |        ''Plicatomytilus''
+
              |        ''S. togata'' GW02
-
    |        ''Crenomytilus grayanus''
+
              |        ''S. velum'' Say 1822 SS07
-
    |        ''Cataceramus''
+
              `--''S.'' (''Janeia'') ZP86
-
    |          |--''C. barabini'' (Morton 1834)
+
                    |--''S.'' (''J.'') ''parallela'' (Beede & Rogers 1899) ZP86
-
    |           `--''C. subcircularis'' (Meek 1876)
+
                    `--''S.'' (''J.'') ''primaeva'' (Phillips 1836) ZP86
-
    |         ''Horiopleura lamberti''
+
-
    |        ''Polyconites verneuili''
+
-
    |        ''Pseudotoucasia santanderensis''
+
-
    |        ''Praeradiolites''
+
-
    |        ''Caprinuloidea''
+
-
    |          |--''C. multitubifera''
+
-
    |           `--''C. perfecta''
+
-
    |         ''Sphaerulites''
+
-
    |         ''Ichthyosarcolites''
+
-
    |        ''Durania''
+
-
    |          |--''D. arnaudi''
+
-
    |          `--''D. blayaci''
+
-
    |        ''Chondrodonta''
+
-
    |         ''Caprinula''
+
-
    |        ''Nodipecten nodosus''
+
-
    |        ''Axinopsida subquadrata''
+
-
    |        ''Raeta pulchella''
+
-
    |        ''Callithaca adamsi''
+
-
    |        ''Mizuhopecten yessoensis''
+
-
    |        ''Swiftopecten swifti''
+
-
    |        ''Macoma''
+
-
    |          |--''M. incongrua''
+
-
    |          |--''M. scarlatia'' [incl. ''M. orientalis'']
+
-
    |           `--''M. tenuis''
+
-
    |        ''Leionucula ovatotruncata''
+
-
    |        ''Theora lubrica''
+
-
    |        ''Liocyma fluctuosa''
+
-
    |        ''Zirfaea crispata''
+
-
    |        ''Alveinus ojianus''
+
-
    |        ''Panomya arctica''
+
-
    |        ''Sertifer keenae''
+
-
    |        ''Argopecten''
+
-
    |          |--''A. gibbus''
+
-
    |          `--''A. irradians''
+
-
    |        ''Myrene'' [Neomiodontidae]
+
-
    |          `--''M. tetoriensis''
+
-
    |        ''Brachyodantes lineatus''
+
-
    |        ''Dosinia exoleta''
+
-
    |        ''Gouldia minima''
+
-
    |        ''Pectunculus glycymeris''
+
-
    |        ''Tapes''
+
-
    |          |--''T. aureus''
+
-
    |          `--''T. rhomboides''
+
-
    |        ''Atreta intusstriata''
+
-
    |        ''Phestia'' Chernyshev 1951
+
-
    |        ''Carolia placunoides''
+
-
    |        ''Cubitostrea''
+
-
    |        ''Nicaisolopha''
+
-
    |        ''Pycnodonte''
+
-
    |        ''Musculus marmoratus''
+
-
    |        ''Devonia perrieri'' (Malard 1903) (see below for synonymy)
+
-
    |        ''Chione latilirata''
+
-
    |        ''[[Daonella]]''
+
-
    |        Prospondylidae [Terquemiidae]
+
-
    |          |--''‘Placunopsis’ ostracina''
+
-
    |           `--''‘Placunopsis’ plana''
+
-
    |         ''Natasia boliviensis''
+
-
    |          |--''N. b. boliviensis''
+
-
    |          `--''N. b. fragilis''
+
-
    |        ''Thyasira flexuosa''
+
-
    |        ''Lyrodus pedicellatus''
+
-
    |        ''Guizhoupecten cheni''
+
-
    |          |--''G. c. cheni''
+
-
    |          `--''G. c. willisensis''
+
-
    |        ''Arisaigia postornata''
+
-
    |        ''Potamocorbula amurensis''
+
-
    |        ''Ryderia'' Wilton 1830 (see below for synonymy)
+
-
    |          |--*''R. renevieri'' (Oppel 1856) [=''Leda renevieri'']
+
-
    |          |--''‘Leda’ bellistriata'' Stevens 1858 [=*''Culunana bellistriata'']
+
-
    |          |--''R. doris'' (d’Orbigny 1849) (see below for synonymy)
+
-
    |          |--''‘Leda’ karagandensis'' Chernyshev 1951 [=*''Polidevcia karagandensis'']
+
-
    |          `--''R. texturata'' (Terquem & Piette 1865) (see below for synonymy)
+
-
    |        ''Leda sulculata''
+
-
    |        ''Barnea candida''
+
-
    |        ''Dendrostrea folium''
+
-
    |        ''Pseudophytina rugifera''
+
-
    |--''Tuarangia'' [Tuarangioida]
+
-
    `--+--''Fordilla''
+
-
      `--+--''Pojetaia''
+
-
          |--+--NUCULACEA
+
-
          |  |    |--[[Nuculidae]]
+
-
          |  |    `--Pristiglomidae
+
-
          |  `--SOLEMYOIDA[Cryptodonta, Lipodonta, Solemyacea, Solemyoidea]
+
-
          |      |--''Solemya'' [Solemyidae]
+
-
          |      |    |--''S. reidi''
+
-
          |      |    |--''S. togata''
+
-
          |      |    `--''S. velum''
+
-
          |      `--Nucinellidae [+Huxleyidae, Manzanellidae]
+
-
          `--+--[[Nuculanoidea|NUCULANOIDEA]] [Nuculanacea]
+
-
            |    |--Nuculanidae [+Sareptidae, Ledidae, Zealedidae, Adranidae,Porolepididae]
+
-
            |    |--Tindariidae
+
-
            |    |--Malletiidae
+
-
            |    |--Phaseolidae [Radiidentidae, Siliculidae]
+
-
            |    `--Lametilidae
+
-
            |--PRAECARDOIDA
+
-
            `--AUTOLAMELLIBRANCHIATA [Autobranchia, Lamellibranchia, Mesosyntheta, Mytiliformii]
+
-
                  |--MODIOMORPHOIDA (Autolamellibranchia stem group)
+
-
                  |--[[Pteriomorphia|PTERIOMORPHIA]]
+
-
                  |    |--MYTILIDAE [Isofilibranchia, Mytilacea, Mytiloida]
+
-
                  |    |--ARCOIDA [Prionodonta, Taxodonta]
+
-
                  |    |    |--ARCACEA
+
-
                  |    |    |    |--Arcidae [+Anadaridae]
+
-
                  |    |    |    |--Noetiidae
+
-
                  |    |    |    |--Parallelodontidae [+Macrodontidae]
+
-
                  |    |    |    `--Cucullaeidae
+
-
                  |    |    `--LIMOPSACEA
+
-
                  |    |        |--Limopsidae
+
-
                  |    |        |--Glycymerididae [+Glycymeridae, Pectunculidae]
+
-
                  |    |        `--Philobryidae
+
-
                  |    `--EUPTERIDOMORPHA [Anisomyaria, in partim]
+
-
                  |        |--+--PTERIACEA [Pteriina]
+
-
                  |        |  |    |--Pteriidae [+Aviculidae]
+
-
                  |        |  |    |--Malleidae [Vulsellidae, Eligmidae, Stefaniniellidae]
+
-
                  |        |  |    |--Isognomonidae [+Melinidae, Pernidae, Isognomontidae]
+
-
                  |        |  |    `--Pulvinitidae
+
-
                  |        |  `--PINNIDAE [Pinnacea, Pinnina]
+
-
                  |        |--LIMIDAE [Limacea, Limaridae, Limoida, Radulidae]
+
-
                  |        `--[[Ostreoida|OSTREOIDA]]
+
-
                  |              |--[[Ostreina|OSTREINA]]
+
-
                  |              |    |--[[Ostreacea|OSTREACEA]]
+
-
                  |              |    |    |-- [[Ostreidae]]
+
-
                  |              |    |    `-- Gryphaeidae
+
-
                  |              |    |--DIMYIDAE [Dimyacea]
+
-
                  |              |    `--PLICATULIDAE [Plicatulacea]
+
-
                  |              `--PECTININA
+
-
                  |                  |--PECTINACEA
+
-
                  |                  |    |--Pectinidae [+Entoliidae]
+
-
                  |                  |    |--Spondylidae
+
-
                  |                  |    |--Syncyclonemidae
+
-
                  |                  |    `--Propeamussiidae [+Amusiidae]
+
-
                  |                  `--ANOMIACEA
+
-
                  |                        |--Anomiidae
+
-
                  |                        `--Placunidae
+
-
                  `--Heteroconchia
+
-
                      |  ''i. s.'': ''Margaritifera auricularia''
+
-
                      |--[[Palaeoheterodonta|PALAEOHETERODONTA]] [Schizodonta]
+
-
                      |  |--TRIGONIIDAE [Trigoniacea, Trigonioida]
+
-
                      |  `--UNIONOIDA
+
-
                      |        |--UNIONACEA
+
-
                      |        |    |--Unionidae [Lampsilidae]
+
-
                      |        |    |--Amblemidae
+
-
                      |        |    |--Margaritiferidae [Margaritanidae]
+
-
                      |        |    `--Hyriidae [+Hyridellidae, Hyridinidae, Diplodontidae, Propehyridellidae]
+
-
                      |        `--MUTELACEA
+
-
                      |            |--Mutelidae [+Mutellidae]
+
-
                      |            |--Mycetopodidae
+
-
                      |            `--Etheriidae [Aetheriidae, Pseudomulleridae, Mulleridae]
+
-
                      `--[[Heterodonta|HETERODONTA]]
+
-
                            |--unnamed clade [note]
+
-
                            |    |--CARDITACEA
+
-
                            |    |    |--Carditidae
+
-
                            |    |    `--Condylocardiidae
+
-
                            |    `--CRASSATELLACEA [+Astartacea]
+
-
                            |        |--Crassatellidae
+
-
                            |        |--Astartidae [+Crassinidae]
+
-
                            |        `--Cardiniidae
+
-
                            `--+--HIPPURITOIDA
+
-
                              |--CHAMIDAE [Chamacea]
+
-
                              `--+--VENEROIDA [Lucinacea as veneroid stem group (Campbell, 2002)]
+
-
                                  |    |--Lucinidae
+
-
                                  |    |--Fimbriidae [+Corbidae]
+
-
                                  |    |--Mactromyidae [+Mactromyacidae]
+
-
                                  |    |--Thyasiridae [+Cryptodontidae]
+
-
                                  |    |--Ungulinidae [+Diplodontidae]
+
-
                                  |    |--Cyrenoididae [+Cyrenellidae]
+
-
                                  |    `--+--LEPTONACEA
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Leptonidae [+Myllitidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Lasaeidae [+Erycinidae, Kelliidae, Montacutidae, Borniolidae, Mysellidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |    `--''Parabornia squillina''
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Galeommatidae
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Chlamydoconchidae
+
-
                                  |      |--CYAMIACEA
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Cyamiidae [+Perrierinidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Gaimardiidae
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Sportellidae [+Basterotiidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Neoleptonidae
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Galatheavalvidae
+
-
                                  |      |--CARDIACEA
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Cardiidae
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Lymnocardiidae [+Adacnidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Hemidonacidae
+
-
                                  |      |--TRIDACNIDAE [Tridacnacea]
+
-
                                  |      |--MACTRACEA
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Mactridae [+Tanysiphonidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Mesodesmatidae [+Amphidesmatidae, Paphiidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Cardiliidae
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Anatinellidae
+
-
                                  |      |--SOLENACEA
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Solenidae
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Cultellidae [+Pharellidae]
+
-
                                  |      |--TELLINACEA
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Tellinidae
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Psammobiidae [+Garidae, Asaphidae, Sanguinolariidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Solecurtidae [+Pharinidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Semelidae
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Scrobiculariidae
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Donacidae
+
-
                                  |      |--ARCTICACEA [+Cypricardiacea, Trapezacea]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Arcticidae
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Trapeziidae
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Bernardinidae
+
-
                                  |      |--GLOSSACEA [+Isocardiacea]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Glossidae [+Isocardiidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Vesicomyidae [+Vesicomyacidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Kelliellidae [+Kellyellidae]
+
-
                                  |      |--DREISSENIDAE [Dreissenacea]
+
-
                                  |      |--CORBICULACEA [+Cyrenacea, Sphaeriacea]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Corbiculidae [+Cyrenidae,
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Pisidiidae [+Cycladidae, Sphaeridae, Euperidae]
+
-
                                  |      |--VENERACEA
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Veneridae (venussimpukat)
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Petricolidae
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Glauconomidae [+Glaucomyidae, Glauconomyidae, Glauconomeidae]
+
-
                                  |      |    |--Cooperellidae
+
-
                                  |      |    `--Turtoniidae
+
-
                                  |      `--"MYOIDA" [polyphyletic - derived from Veneroida (Campbell, 2002)]
+
-
                                  |            |--MYACEA
+
-
                                  |            |    |-- Myidae [+Myacidae]
+
-
                                  |            |    |-- Corbulidae [+Aloididae]
+
-
                                  |            |    |-- Erodonidae
+
-
                                  |            |    `-- Spheniopsidae
+
-
                                  |            |--GASTROCHAENIDAE [Gastrochaenacea]
+
-
                                  |            |--HIATELLIDAE [Hiatellacea; +Saxicavidae, Glycimeridae]
+
-
                                  |            `--PHOLADACEA
+
-
                                  |                |--Pholadidae [Pholadidae]
+
-
                                  |                `--Teredinidae
+
-
                                  `--ANOMALODESMATA [+Septibranchia] (Veneroid sister group (Campbell, 2002)
+
-
                                      |--PHOLADOMYIDAE [Pholadomyacea]
+
-
                                      |--PANDORACEA
+
-
                                      |    |--Thraciidae
+
-
                                      |    |--Laternulidae [+Anatinidae]
+
-
                                      |    |--Periplomatidae [+Periplomidae]
+
-
                                      |    |--Lyonsiidae
+
-
                                      |    |--Pandoridae
+
-
                                      |    |--Myochamidae
+
-
                                      |    `--Cleidothaeridae [+Chamostreidae]
+
-
                                      |--CLAVAGELLIDAE [Clavagellacea; +Aspergiliidae, Penicillidae, Humphreyidae]
+
-
                                      `--POROMYACEA [Septibranchia]
+
-
                                            |--Poromyidae
+
-
                                            |--Cuspidariidae
+
-
                                            `--Verticordiidae
+
-
Bivalvia [Acephala, Lipoctena, Nuculiformii, Nuculoida, Palaeotaxodonta, Pelecypoda, Protobranchia]
+
Bivalvia ''incertae sedis'':
 +
  ''Ctenodonta'' SV03
 +
  ''Crytodonta saffordi'' PR79
 +
  ''Pyrenomoeus'' EB01
 +
  ''Lamellidens marginalis'' G01
 +
  ''Quadula pustulosa'' OC03
 +
  ''Batolites'' Montfort 1808 D-DP03
 +
    `--''B. organisans'' Montfort 1808 D-DP03
 +
  Lapeirousiinae D-DP03
 +
    |--''Lapeirousia'' Bayle 1878 D-DP03
 +
    |--''Praelapeirousia'' D-DP03
 +
    `--''Lapeirousella'' D-DP03
 +
  ''Plicatomytilus'' AV03
 +
  ''Cataceramus'' HS03
 +
    |--''C. barabini'' (Morton 1834) HS03
 +
    `--''C. subcircularis'' (Meek 1876) HS03
 +
  ''Horiopleura lamberti'' HS02
 +
  ''Polyconites verneuili'' HS02
 +
  ''Pseudotoucasia santanderensis'' HS02
 +
  ''Praeradiolites'' HS02
 +
  ''Sphaerulites'' HS02
 +
  ''Durania'' HS02
 +
    |--''D. arnaudi'' HS02
 +
    `--''D. blayaci'' HS02
 +
  ''Chondrodonta'' HS02
 +
  ''Nodipecten nodosus'' TL03
 +
  ''Axinopsida subquadrata'' GAS03
 +
  ''Raeta'' Gray 1853 F27a
 +
    |--''R. canaliculata'' F27a
 +
    |--''R. perspicua'' F27a
 +
    |--''R. pulchella'' GAS03
 +
    `--''R. tenuiplicata'' Bartrum 1919 F27a
 +
  ''Callithaca adamsi'' KBC03
 +
  ''Mizuhopecten yessoensis'' GAS03
 +
  ''Swiftopecten swifti'' GAS03
 +
  ''Leionucula ovatotruncata'' GAS03
 +
  ''Liocyma fluctuosa'' GAS03
 +
  ''Zirfaea crispata'' GAS03
 +
  ''Alveinus ojianus'' GAS03
 +
  ''Panomya arctica'' KBC03
 +
  ''Sertifer keenae'' KBC03
 +
  ''Argopecten'' GR98
 +
    |--''A. gibbus'' GS79
 +
    `--''A. irradians'' GR98
 +
  [[Neomiodontidae]] KC02
 +
  ''Gouldia minima'' M62
 +
  ''Atreta intusstriata'' H00
 +
  ''Phestia'' Chernyshev 1951 H00
 +
  ''Carolia placunoides'' G92
 +
  ''Cubitostrea'' G92
 +
  ''Nicaisolopha'' G92
 +
  ''Pycnodonte'' G92
 +
  ''Devonia perrieri'' (Malard 1903) (see below for synonymy) BK77
 +
  Halobiidae [Halobioidea] S04
 +
    |--''[[Daonella]]'' S04
 +
    `--''[[Halobia]]'' KI70
 +
  Prospondylidae [Terquemiidae] TP02
 +
    |--''‘Placunopsis’ ostracina'' TP02
 +
    `--''‘Placunopsis’ plana'' TP02
 +
  ''Natasia boliviensis'' SV03
 +
    |--''N. b. boliviensis'' SV03
 +
    `--''N. b. fragilis'' SV03
 +
  ''Thyasira'' Lamarck 1818 F27a
 +
    |--''T. flexuosa'' F27a
 +
    `--''T. planata'' Marwick 1926 F27a
 +
  ''Lyrodus pedicellatus'' ALS95
 +
  ''Guizhoupecten cheni'' P98
 +
    |--''G. c. cheni'' P98
 +
    `--''G. c. willisensis'' P98
 +
  ''Arisaigia postornata'' P98
 +
  ''Tuarangia'' P98
 +
  ''Potamocorbula amurensis'' CH97
 +
  ''Ryderia'' Wilton 1830 (see below for synonymy) H00
 +
    |--*''R. renevieri'' (Oppel 1856) [=''Leda renevieri''] H00
 +
    |--''‘Leda’ bellistriata'' Stevens 1858 [=*''Culunana bellistriata''] H00
 +
    |--''R. doris'' (d’Orbigny 1849) (see below for synonymy) H00
 +
    |--''‘Leda’ karagandensis'' Chernyshev 1951 [=*''Polidevcia karagandensis''] H00
 +
    `--''R. texturata'' (Terquem & Piette 1865) (see below for synonymy) H00
 +
  ''Leda'' GW02
 +
    |--''L. corbuloides'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
    |--''L. crassa'' (Hinds 1843) [=''Nucula crassa''] H09
 +
    |--''L. darwini'' Smith 1884 H09
 +
    |--''L. neariformis'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
    |--''L. novaeguineensis'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
    |--''L. sulculata'' GW02
 +
    `--''L. watsoni'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
  ''Barnea'' GW02
 +
    |--''B. candida'' GW02
 +
    `--''B. similis'' HS01
 +
  ''Pseudophytina rugifera'' GW02
 +
  ''Mactromeris polynyma'' GR98
 +
  ''Hyridella menziesi'' O81
 +
  ''[[Panope]]'' F27b
 +
  ''Poroleda'' F27a
 +
    |--''P. lanceolata'' (Hutton 1885) F27a
 +
    `--''P. pertubata'' Iredale 1924 F27a
 +
  ''Sarepta'' Adams 1860 [Sareptidae] DK08
 +
    |--''S. obolella'' (Tate 1886) [=''Leda obolella'') F27a
 +
    `--''S. planiuscula'' (Tate 1886) [=''Leda planiuscula'', ''Ovaleda planiuscula''] DK08
 +
  ''Ovaleda'' Iredale 1925 F27a
 +
    |--*''O. tellinaeformis'' (Hedley 1901) [=''Sarepta tellinaeformis''] F27a
 +
    `--''O. aucklandica'' (Marshall 1918) [=''Sarepta aucklandica''] F27a
 +
  ''Modiolaria'' F27a
 +
    |--''M. cumingiana'' (Reeve 1857) [=''Modiola cumingiana''] H09
 +
    |--''M. cuneata'' Gould 1861 H09
 +
    |--''M. discors'' K-M02
 +
    |--''M. miranda'' Smith 1884 H09
 +
    |--''M. perstriata'' Hedley 1906 H09
 +
    `--''M. splendida'' (Dunker 1856) [=''Volsella splendida''] H09
 +
  ''Trichomusculus'' Iredale 1924 F27a
 +
    `--*''T. barbatus'' (Reeve 1858) F27a [=''Lithodomus barbatus'' H09, ''Modiolaria barbata'' F27a]
 +
  ''Gaimardia'' F27a
 +
    |--''G. aucklandica'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    |--''G. coccinea'' Hedley 1916 [=''G. trapezina'' var. ''coccinea''] F27a
 +
    |--''G. finlayi'' HS01
 +
    |--''G. forsteriana'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    `--''G. trapesina'' (Lamarck 1836) [=''Modiolarca trapezina''] F27a
 +
  ''Neogaimardia'' Odhner 1924 F27a
 +
    |--*''N. rostellata'' [=''Kellia rostellata''] F27a
 +
    |--''N. minutissima'' (Iredale 1908) (see below for synonymy) F27a
 +
    `--''N. tasmanica'' Beddome 1881 [=''Modiolarca tasmanica''] F27a
 +
  ''Kidderia'' F27a
 +
    |--''K. acrobeles'' [=''Gaimardia acrobeles'', ''Modiolarca acrobeles''] F27a
 +
    |--''K. aupouria'' HS01
 +
    |--''K. campbellica'' Odhner 1924 F27a
 +
    |--''K. hamiltoni'' Finlay 1927 (see below for synonymy) F27a
 +
    |--''K. macquariensis'' F27a
 +
    `--''K. smithi'' [=''Modiolarca smithi''] F27a
 +
  ''Costokidderia'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    |--*''C. costata'' (Odhner 1924) [=''Kidderia costata''] F27a
 +
    |--''C. lyallensis'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    `--''C. pedica'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
  ''Parvithracia'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    `--*''P. suteri'' Finlay 1927 [=''Montacuta triquetra'' Suter 1913 ''non'' Verrill & Bush 1898] F27a
 +
  [[Diplodontidae]] F27a
 +
  ''Neolepton'' Monterosato 1875 F27a
 +
    `--''N. citrinum'' F27a
 +
  ''Notolepton'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    |--*''N. antipodum'' [=''Kellia antipoda'', ''Neolepton antipodum''; incl. ''K. sanguinea'', ''Ne. sanguineum''] F27a
 +
    `--''N. novacambrica'' (Hedley 1915) [=''Neolepton novacambrica''] F27a
 +
  ''Zemyllita'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    `--*''Z. stowei'' (Hutton 1873) [=''Myllita stowei''] F27a
 +
  ''Myllitella'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    |--*''M. vivens'' Finlay 1927 F27a
 +
    |--''M. finlayi'' (Marwick 1924) [=''Myllita finlayi''] F27a
 +
    `--''M. tasmanica'' [=''Myllita tasmanica''] F27a
 +
  ''Cyamium'' Philippi 1845 F27a
 +
    `--''C. oblongum'' F27a
 +
  ''Solecurtus'' Blainville 1824 F27a
 +
    |--*''S. strigillatus'' [=''Solen strigillatus''] F27a
 +
    |--''S. bensoni'' Finlay 1924 F27a
 +
    |--''S. chattonensis'' Finlay 1924 F27a
 +
    |--''S. ellipticus'' Dana 1849 F27b
 +
    |--''S. evolutus'' Finlay 1924 F27a
 +
    `--''S. murrayvianus'' Finlay 1927 [=''S. ellipticus'' Tate 1887 ''non'' Dana 1849] F27b
 +
  ''Saxicava'' F27a
 +
    |--''S. antarctica'' F27a
 +
    |--''S. artica'' (Linnaeus 1767) F27a [=''Mya arctica'' H09]
 +
    |--''S. australis'' F27a
 +
    `--''S. subalata'' F27a
 +
  ''[[Myadora]]'' F27a
 +
  ''Crenella stantoni'' Finlay 1927 [=''C. elongata'' Stanton 1920 ''non'' Hutton 1873] F27b
 +
  ''Barcoona'' Finlay 1927 [=''Pachydomella'' Etheridge 1907 ''non'' Ulrich 1891] F27b
 +
    `--*''B. chutus'' (Etheridge 1907) [=*''Pachydomella chutus''] F27b
 +
  ''Avicula'' F27b
 +
    |--''A. alata'' Kloeden 1834 F27b
 +
    |--''‘Cypricardia alata’ non Avicula alata'' Kloeden 1834 F27b
 +
    `--''A. barklyi'' Moore 1870 [incl. ''A. alata'' Etheridge 1872 ''non'' Kloeden 1834, ''Pseudavicula alata''] F27b
 +
  ''Pleuromya milliformis'' E01
 +
  ''Retroceramus marwicki'' E01
 +
  ''Felaniella zelandica'' HS01
 +
  ''Gari'' HS01
 +
    |--''G. convexa'' HS01
 +
    |--''G. lineolata'' HS01
 +
    `--''G. stangeri'' HS01
 +
  ''Pleuromeris zelandica'' HS01
 +
  ''Ruditapes'' AC97
 +
    |--''R. decussatus'' AC97
 +
    `--''R. largillierti'' HS01
 +
  ''Xenostrobus'' HS01
 +
    |--''X. pulex'' HS01
 +
    `--''X. securis'' HS01
 +
  ''Irus reflexus'' HS01
 +
  ''Borniola reniformis'' HS01
 +
  ''Condylocuna concentrica'' HS01
 +
  ''Cyclomactra ovata'' HS01
 +
  ''Mesopeplum'' HS01
 +
    |--''M. burnetti'' M49
 +
    `--''M. convexum'' HS01
 +
  ''Modiolarca impacta'' HS01
 +
  ''Pholadidea suteri'' HS01
 +
  ''Pseudoarcopagia disculus'' HS01
 +
  ''Scalpomactra scalpellum'' HS01
 +
  ''Varinucula gallinacea'' HS01
 +
  ''Melina cumingii'' (Reeve 1858) [=''Perna cumingii''] H09
 +
  ''Crenatula'' H09
 +
    |--''C. flammea'' Reeve 1858 H09
 +
    `--''C. picta'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Ostrea picta''] H09
 +
  ''Meleagrina'' H09
 +
    |--''M. anomioides'' (Reeve 1857) [=''Avicula anomioides''] H09
 +
    |--''M. flexuosa'' (Reeve 1857) [=''Avicula flexuosa''] H09
 +
    |--''M. lucunata'' (Reeve 1857) [=''Avicula lucunata''] H09
 +
    |--''M. margaritifera'' (Linnaeus 1758) [=''Mytilus margaritiferus''] H09
 +
    |--''M. maxima'' (Jameson 1901) [=''Margaritifera maxima''] H09
 +
    |--''M. sugillata'' (Reeve 1857) [=''Avicula sugillata''] H09
 +
    `--''M. tegulata'' (Reeve 1857) [=''Avicula tegulata''] H09
 +
  [[Malleidae]] DK08
 +
  ''Amusium'' H09
 +
    |--''A. pleuronectes'' (Linnaeus 1758) [=''Ostrea pleuronectes''] H09
 +
    |--''A. scitulum'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
    `--''A. torresi'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
  ''Placunanomia ione'' Gray 1850 H09
 +
  ''Aenigma aenigmatica'' [=''Tellina aenigmatica''] H09
 +
  ''Placenta'' H09
 +
    |--*''P. placenta'' (Linnaeus 1758) [=''Anomia placenta''] H09
 +
    `--''P. lobata'' Soerby 1871 H09
 +
  ''Stavelia horrida'' Récluz 1852 WMJ09 [=''Mytilus horridus'' H09]
 +
  ''Myrina coppingeri'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
  ''Anatina'' H09
 +
    |--''A. faba'' Reeve 1863 H09
 +
    |--''A. gracilis'' Reeve 1860 H09
 +
    |--''A. prolongata'' Reeve 1863 H09
 +
    `--''A. vagina'' Reeve 1863 H09
 +
  ''Coelodon elongatus'' Carpenter 1846 H09
 +
  ''Crassatellites'' H09
 +
    |--''C. janus'' Hedley 1906 H09
 +
    |--''C. rhomboides'' (Smith 1885) [=''Crassatella rhomboides''] H09
 +
    |--''C. torresi'' (Smith 1885) [=''Crassatella torresi''] H09
 +
    `--''C. ziczac'' [=''Crassatella ziczac''] H09
 +
  ''Carditella'' H09
 +
    |--''C. infans'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
    `--''C. torresi'' Smith 1885 H09
 +
  ''Myrtaea desiderata'' (Smith 1885) [=''Lucina desiderata''] H09
 +
  ''Corbis'' H09
 +
    |--''C. elegans'' H09
 +
    `--''C. fimbriata'' (Linnaeus 1758) [=''Venus fimbriata''] H09
 +
  ''Cyamiomactra mactroides'' (Tate & May 1900) [=''Cyamium mactroides''] H09
 +
  ''Opisocardium subretusum'' (Sowerby 1841) [=''Cardium subretusum''] H09
 +
  ''Clementia papyracea'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Venus papyracea''] H09
 +
  ''Granicorium indutum'' Hedley 1906 H09
 +
  ''Petricola lapicida'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Venus lapicida''] H09
 +
  ''Isocardia moltkiana'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Chama moltkiana''] H09
 +
  ''Glaucomya'' H09
 +
    |--''G. desmoyersii'' H09
 +
    `--''G. rugosa'' Hanley 1828 [=''Glauconomya rugosa''] H09
 +
  ''[[Arcopagia]]'' H09
 +
  ''Metis'' H09
 +
    |--''M. meyeri'' (Philippi 1846) [=''Tellina meyeri''] H09
 +
    `--''M. spectabilis'' (Hanley 1844) [=''Tellina spectabilis''] H09
 +
  ''Strigilla'' H09
 +
    |--''S. euronia'' Hedley 1908 H09
 +
    |--''S. grossiana'' Hedley 1908 H09
 +
    `--''S. splendida'' (Anton 1839) [=''Tellina splendida''] H09
 +
  ''Phylloda foliacea'' (Linnaeus 1758) [=''Tellina foliacea''] H09
 +
  ''Sanguinolaria'' H09
 +
    |--''S. tenuis'' (Deshayes 1855) [=''Capsa tenuis''] H09
 +
    `--''S. virescens'' (Deshayes 1855) [=''Capsa virescens''] H09
 +
  ''Asaphis'' H09
 +
    |--''A. contraria'' (Deshayes 1863) [=''Psammobia contraria''] H09
 +
    `--''A. deflorata'' (Linnaeus 1758) [=''Venus deflorata''] H09
 +
  ''Cultellus'' H09
 +
    |--*''C. cultellus'' (Linnaeus 1758) [=''Solen cultellus''] H09
 +
    `--''C. hanleyi'' Dunker 1861 H09
 +
  ''Psammosolen'' H09
 +
    |--''P. australis'' (Dunker 1861) [=''Macha australis''] H09
 +
    |--''P. coarctatus'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Solen coarctatus''] H09
 +
    |--''P. deshayesii'' (Dunker 1861) [=''Macha deshayesii''] H09
 +
    |--''P. minutus'' (Dunker 1861) [=''Azor minutus''] H09
 +
    `--''P. sulcatus'' (Dunker 1861) [=''Macha sulcatus''] H09
 +
  ''Labiosa grayi'' (Adams 1872) [=''Raeta grayi''] H09
 +
  ''Lutraria'' H09
 +
    |--''L. arcuata'' Reeve 1854 H09
 +
    |--''L. elongata'' Gray 1837 H09
 +
    |--''L. impar'' Reeve 1854 H09
 +
    |--''L. oblonga'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Mya oblonga''] H09
 +
    `--''L. philippinarum'' Reeve 1854 H09
 +
  ''Standella nicobarica'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Mactra nicobarica''] H09
 +
  ''Cardilia semisulcata'' (Lamarck 1819) [=''Isocardia semisulcata''] H09
 +
  Mesodesmatidae BW09
 +
    |--''Atactodea'' BW09
 +
    |    |--''A. glabrata'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Mactra glabrata''] H09
 +
    |    |--''A. intermedia'' (Reeve 1854) [=''Mesodesma intermedia''] H09
 +
    |    |--''A. mitis'' (Reeve 1854) [=''Mesodesma mitis''] H09
 +
    |    `--''A. striata'' (Gmelin 1791) [=''Mactra striata''] H09
 +
    `--''Mesodesma elongata'' Reeve 1854 H09
 +
  ''Davila plana'' (Hanley 1843) [=''Mesodesma plana''] H09
 +
  ''Ervilia bisculpta'' Gould 1861 H09
 +
  ''Cryptomya elliptica'' (Adams 1851) [=''Sphaenia elliptica''] H09
 +
  ''Anisodonta caledonica'' (Fischer 1886) [=''Eucharis caledonica''] H09
 +
  ''Roccellaria pupina'' (Deshayes 1855) [=''Gastrochaena pupina''] H09
 +
  ''Martesia'' H09
 +
    |--''M. obtecta'' (Sowerby 1849) [=''Pholas obtecta''] H09
 +
    `--''M. striata'' (Linnaeus 1758) [=''Pholas striata''] H09
 +
  ''Jouanetia'' H09
 +
    |--''J. cumingi'' Sowerby 1849 H09
 +
    `--''J. globosa'' Q. & G. 1832 H09
 +
  ''Fistulana mumia'' (Spengler 1783) [=''Gastrochaena mumia''] H09
 +
  ''Nausitoria'' H09
 +
    |--''N. manni'' Wright 1865 H09
 +
    `--''N. thoracites'' (Gould 1856) [=''Calobates thoracites''] H09
 +
  ''Margarita'' Leach 1814 [Margaritidae] BR05
 +
  ''Peloris'' Poli 1791 BR05
 +
  ''Turtonia'' Alder 1848 BR05
 +
  ''‘Venilia’'' Morton 1833 ''non'' Rafinesque 1815 BR05
 +
  ''Fasciculiconcha guangxiensis'' ZP86
 +
  ''Pernopecten zhuzhouensis'' ZP86
 +
  ''Edmondia'' ZP86
 +
    |--''E. goldfussi'' de Koninck 1885 ZP86
 +
    |--''E. rudis'' M’Coy 1853 ZP86
 +
    `--''E. sulcata'' (Phillips 1836) ZP86
 +
  ''Aloidis'' [Aloididae] M54
 +
    `--''A. iredalei'' M54
 +
  ''Quadrula'' USDI77
 +
    |--''Q. intermedia'' USDI77
 +
    `--''Q. sparsa'' USDI77
 +
  ''Conradilla caelata'' USDI77
 +
  ''Villosa trabilis'' [=''Micromya trabilis''] USDI77
 +
  ''[[Epioblasma]]'' USDI77
 +
  ''Dromus dromas'' USDI77
 +
  ''Potamilus caprax'' [=''Proptera capax''] USDI77
 +
  ''Fusconaia'' USDI77
 +
    |--''F. cuneolus'' USDI77
 +
    `--''F. edgariana'' USDI77
 +
  ''Toxolasma cylindrella'' [=''Carunculina cylindrella''] USDI77
 +
  ''Pleurobema plenum'' USDI77
 +
  ''Cyrtonaias tampicoensis'' USDI77
 +
  ''Plethobasis'' USDI77
 +
    |--''P. cicatricosus'' USDI77
 +
    `--''P. cooperianus'' USDI77
 +
  ''Eumorphotis'' TE01
 +
    |--''E. inaequicostata'' TE01
 +
    `--''E. multiformis'' TE01
 +
  ''Plagiostoma beyrichii'' TE01
 +
  ''Entolioides subdemissus'' TE01
 +
  ''Eotrigonia semiundulata'' Q72
 +
  ''Arhouiella'' BJ00
 +
  ''Diplodon'' [Hyriidae] PP06
 +
    `--''D. chilensis'' (Gray 1828) PP06
 +
  ''Pseudochama cornucopia'' (Reeve 1846) BD86
 +
  ''Papyridea'' BD86
 +
    |--''P. australe'' (Sowerby 1834) BD86
 +
    `--''P. papyraceum'' (Gmelin 1791) BD86
 +
  ''Angulus valtonis'' (Hanley 1844) BD86
 +
  ''Bartlettia'' Adams 1866 [Aetheriidae] A66
 +
    `--*''B. stefanensis'' (Moricand 1856) [=''Etheria stefanensis''] A66
 +
  ''Bathymodiolus brevior'' R01
 +
  ''Mytilopsis sallei'' HJ08
 +
  ''[[Buchia]]'' SY85
 +
  ''Mesosaccella'' Chavan 1946 SY85
 +
  Trigonioididae [Trigonioidacea] K84
 +
    |--''Trigonioides'' K84
 +
    |--''Plicatounio'' K84
 +
    `--''Nippononaia'' K84
 +
  ''Danlengiconcha'' Lu 1978 K84
 +
  ''Streblochondria englehardti'' DX84
 +
  ''Cyrtorostra jisuensis'' DX84
 +
  ''Parallelodon licharewi'' DX84
 +
  ''Palaeolima furcoplicata'' DX84
 +
  ''Volsellina zhesiensis'' Liang ''in'' Ding, Xia ''et al.'' 1984 DX84
 +
  ''Myalinella'' DX84
 +
    |--''M. falcata'' DX84
 +
    `--''M. verneuili'' DX84
 +
  ''[[Ferganoconcha]]'' ZZ88
 +
  ''Nakamuranaia'' ZZ88
 +
    |--''N. chingshanensis'' ZZ88
 +
    |--''N. subrotunda'' ZZ88
 +
    `--''N. zhejiangensis'' ZZ88
 +
  ''Lanceolaria fusongensis'' ZZ88
 +
  ''Sibireconcha'' ZZ88
 +
    |--''S. anodontoides'' ZZ88
 +
    `--''S. jenissejensis'' ZZ88
 +
  ''Solenaia menyinensis'' ZZ88
 +
  ''Tutuella chachlovi'' ZZ88
-
''Devonia perrieri'' (Malard 1903) [=''Synapticola perrieri'', ''Entovalva perrieri''; incl. ''Montacuta donacina'' Bateson 1923]
+
''Devonia perrieri'' (Malard 1903) [=''Synapticola perrieri'', ''Entovalva perrieri''; incl. ''Montacuta donacina'' Bateson 1923] BK77
-
''Neoschizodus'' (''Neoschizodus'') ''laevigatus'' (Goldfuss 1837) [=''Lyrodon laevigatum'', ''Myophoria laevigata'']
+
''Kidderia hamiltoni'' Finlay 1927 [=''Mytilus pusillus'' Gould 1916 ''non'' Macgillivray 1843, ''Modiolarca pusilla''] F27a
-
''Ryderia'' Wilton 1830 [incl. ''Culunana'' Lintz 1958, ''Nuculochlamys'' Paul 1941 (''n. n.''), ''Polidevcia'' Chernyshev 1951; Polidevciidae]
+
''Neogaimardia minutissima'' (Iredale 1908) [=''Modiolarca minutissima'', ''Gaimardia minutissima'', ''Lasaea minutissima''] F27a
-
''Ryderia doris'' (d’Orbigny 1849) [=''Nucula doris'', ''Nuculana doris''; incl. ''Thracia aequata'' Tate 1870, ''Leda alpina'' Winkler 1859, ''L. banzensis'' Kuhn 1936, ''L. tenuistriata'' Piette 1856 ''non'' (Sowerby 1837), ''Nuculana'' (''Dacryomya'') ''toriyamae'' Hayami 1959]
+
''Ryderia'' Wilton 1830 [incl. ''Culunana'' Lintz 1958, ''Nuculochlamys'' Paul 1941 (''n. n.''), ''Polidevcia'' Chernyshev 1951; Polidevciidae] H00
-
''Ryderia texturata'' (Terquem & Piette 1865) [=''Leda texturata''; incl. ''L. graphica'' Tate 1870, ''L.'' (''Dacryomya'') ''graphica'', ''Nuculana'' (''D.'') ''konishii'' Hayami 1961, ''L. v-scripta'' Tate 1870]
+
''Ryderia doris'' (d’Orbigny 1849) [=''Nucula doris'', ''Nuculana doris''; incl. ''Thracia aequata'' Tate 1870, ''Leda alpina'' Winkler 1859, ''L. banzensis'' Kuhn 1936, ''L. tenuistriata'' Piette 1856 ''non'' (Sowerby 1837), ''Nuculana'' (''Dacryomya'') ''toriyamae'' Hayami 1959] H00
-
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Type species of genus indicated
+
''Ryderia texturata'' (Terquem & Piette 1865) [=''Leda texturata''; incl. ''L. graphica'' Tate 1870, ''L.'' (''Dacryomya'') ''graphica'', ''Nuculana'' (''D.'') ''konishii'' Hayami 1961, ''L. v-scripta'' Tate 1870] H00
-
==Notes==
+
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Type species of generic name indicated
-
 
+
-
[1] Not veneroids (Campbell, 2002); sister taxon to the remaining heterodonts (Giribet & Wheeler, 2002)
+
==References==
==References==
-
Adamkewicz, S. L., M. G. Harasewych, J. Blake, D. Saudek & B. C. J. Bult. 1997. A molecular phylogeny of the bivalve mollusks. ''Mol. Biol. Evol.'' 14: 619-629
+
[A66] Adams, H. 1866. List of land and freshwater shells collected by Mr. E. Bartlett on the Upper Amazons, and on the River Ucayali, eastern Peru, with descriptions of new species. ''Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London'' 1866: 440-445.
-
Amann, R. I., W. Ludwig & K.-H. Schleifer. 1995. Phylogenetic identification and ''in situ'' detection of individual microbial cells without cultivation. ''Microbiological Reviews'' 59 (1): 143-169.
+
[ALS95] Amann, R. I., W. Ludwig & K.-H. Schleifer. 1995. Phylogenetic identification and ''in situ'' detection of individual microbial cells without cultivation. ''Microbiological Reviews'' 59 (1): 143-169.
-
Amano, K., & G. J. Vermeij. 2003. Evolutionary adaptation and geographic spread of the Cenozoic buccinid genus ''Lirabuccinum'' in the North Pacific. ''Journal of Paleontology'' 77 (5): 863-872.
+
[AV03] Amano, K., & G. J. Vermeij. 2003. Evolutionary adaptation and geographic spread of the Cenozoic buccinid genus ''Lirabuccinum'' in the North Pacific. ''Journal of Paleontology'' 77 (5): 863-872.
-
Barel, C. D. N., & P. G. N. Kramers. 1977. A survey of the echinoderm associates of the north-east Atlantic area. ''Zoologische Verhandelingen'' 156: 1-159.
+
[AC97] Azevedo, C., & L. Corral. 1997. Some ultrastructural observations of a thraustochytrid (Protoctista, Labyrinthulomycota) from the clam ''Ruditapes decussatus'' (Mollusca, Bivalvia). ''Diseases of Aquatic Organisms'' 31: 73-78.
-
Bole, J., & F. Velkovrh. 1986. Mollusca from continental subterranean aquatic habitats. In ''Stygofauna Mundi: A Faunistic, Distributional, and Ecological Synthesis of the World Fauna inhabiting Subterranean Waters (including the Marine Interstitial)'' (L. Botosaneanu, ed.) pp. 177-208. E. J. Brill / Dr. W. Backhuys: Leiden.
+
[BD86] Barash, A., & Z. Danin. 1986. Further additions to the knowledge of Indo-Pacific Mollusca in the Mediterranean Sea (Lessepsian migrants). ''Spixiana'' 9 (2): 117-141.
-
Bond, C. E. 1996. ''Biology of Fishes'' 2nd ed. Saunders College Publishing: Fort Worth.
+
[BK77] Barel, C. D. N., & P. G. N. Kramers. 1977. A survey of the echinoderm associates of the north-east Atlantic area. ''Zoologische Verhandelingen'' 156: 1-159.
-
Bosence, D. W. J. 1979. The factors leading to aggregation and reef formation in ''Serpula vermicularis'' L. In ''Biology and Systematics of Colonial Organisms'' (G. Larwood & B. R. Rosen, eds.) pp. 299-318. Academic Press: London.
+
[BR05] Bouchet, P., J.-P. Rocroi, J. Frýda, B. Hausdorf, W. Ponder, Á. Valdés & A. Warén. 2005. Classification and nomenclator of gastropod families. ''Malacologia'' 47 (1-2): 1-397.
-
Boyko, C. B. 2002. A worldwide revision of the recent and fossil sand crabs of the Albuneidae Stimpson and Blepharipodidae, new family (Crustacea: Decapoda: Anomura: Hippoidea). ''Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History'' 272: 1-396.
+
[BW09] Bryce, C. & C. Whisson. 2009. The macromolluscs of Mermaid (Rowley Shoals), Scott and Seringapatam Reefs, Western Australia. ''Records of the Western Australian Museum Supplement'' 77: 177-208.
-
Braddy, S. J., P. A. Selden & D. N. Truong. 2002. A new carcinosomatid eurypterid from the Upper Silurian of northern Vietnam. ''Palaeontology'' 45 (5): 897-915.
+
[BJ00] Budd, G. E., & S. Jensen. 2000. A critical reappraisal of the fossil record of the bilaterian phyla. ''Biological Reviews'' 75: 253-295.
-
 
+
-
Buss, L. W. 1979. Habitat selection, directional growth and spatial refuges: Why colonial animals have more hiding places. In ''Biology and Systematics of Colonial Organisms'' (G. Larwood & B. R. Rosen, eds.) pp. 459-497. Academic Press: London.
+
-
 
+
-
Camp, D. K. 1973. Stomatopod Crustacea. ''Memoirs of the Hourglass Cruises'' 3 (2): 1-100.
+
Campbell, D. C. 2002. Paleontological and molecular evidence on Bivalve phylogeny - Evolutionary Paleobiology and Paleoecology of the Bivalvia - [http://gsa.confex.com/gsa/2002AM/finalprogram/abstract_40515.htm abstract].
Campbell, D. C. 2002. Paleontological and molecular evidence on Bivalve phylogeny - Evolutionary Paleobiology and Paleoecology of the Bivalvia - [http://gsa.confex.com/gsa/2002AM/finalprogram/abstract_40515.htm abstract].
-
Castro, P., & M. E. Huber. 1997. ''Marine Biology'', 2nd ed. WCB McGraw-Hill: Boston.
+
[CH97] Castro, P., & M. E. Huber. 1997. ''Marine Biology'', 2nd ed. WCB McGraw-Hill: Boston.
-
 
+
-
Colenso, W. 1845. Memoranda of an excursion, made in the Northern Island of New Zealand, in the summer of 1841-2; intended as a contribution towards the natural productions of the New Zealand groupe: with particular reference to their botany (concluded). ''Tasmanian Journal of Natural Science'' 2: 241-308.
+
-
 
+
-
Conway Morris, S. 1998. ''The Crucible of Creation''. Oxford University Press: Oxford.
+
-
 
+
-
Cope, E. D. 1876. Report upon the extinct Vertebrata obtained in New Mexico by parties of the expedition of 1874. ''Geographical Surveys West of the One Hundredth Meridian'' 4(2): i-iv, 1-370.
+
-
Durand-Delga, M., & J. Philip. 2003. Le rôle précurseur de Philippe Picot de Lapeyrouse, naturaliste toulousain du Siècle des lumières, dans la paléontologie des rudistes. ''Comptes Rendus Palevol'' 2: 181-196.
+
[DK08] Darragh, T. A., & G. W. Kendrick. 2008. Silicified Eocene molluscs from the Lower Murchison district, Southern Carnarvon Basin, Western Australia. ''Records of the Western Australian Museum'' 24 (3): 217-246.
-
Eckert, J. D., & C. E. Brett. 2001. Early Silurian (Llandovery) crinoids from the Lower Clinton Group, western New York State. ''Bulletins of American Paleontology'' 360: 1-88.
+
[DX84] Ding Y., Xia G., Duan C., Li W., Liu X. & Liang Z. 1984. Study on the early Permian stratigraphy and fauna in Zhesi district, Nei Mongol Zizhiqu (Inner Mongolia). ''Bulletin Tianjin Institure Geol. Min. Res.'' 10.
-
Edmonds, S. J. 1986. Sipuncula. In ''Stygofauna Mundi: A Faunistic, Distributional, and Ecological Synthesis of the World Fauna inhabiting Subterranean Waters (including the Marine Interstitial)'' (L. Botosaneanu, ed.) p. 209. E. J. Brill / Dr. W. Backhuys: Leiden.
+
[D-DP03] Durand-Delga, M., & J. Philip. 2003. Le rôle précurseur de Philippe Picot de Lapeyrouse, naturaliste toulousain du Siècle des lumières, dans la paléontologie des rudistes. ''Comptes Rendus Palevol'' 2: 181-196.
-
Freneix, S. 1999. Bivalves du Trias tariquide de Los Pastores (Algésiras), Espagne. Leur signification. ''Geodiversitas'' 21 (2): 137-146.
+
[E01] Eagle, M. K. 2001. A new species of ''Cottreauaster'' (Asteroidea: Echinodermata) from the Middle Jurassic of New Zealand. ''Records of the Auckland Museum'' 37: 93-100.
-
Gingerich, P. D. 1992. Marine mammals (Cetacea and Sirenia) from the Eocene of Gebel Mokattam and Fayum, Egypt: Stratigraphy, age, and paleoenvironments. ''University of Michigan Papers on Paleontology'' 30: i-ix, 1-84.
+
[EB01] Eckert, J. D., & C. E. Brett. 2001. Early Silurian (Llandovery) crinoids from the Lower Clinton Group, western New York State. ''Bulletins of American Paleontology'' 360: 1-88.
-
Giribet, G. 2002. Current advances in the phylogenetic reconstruction of metazoan evolution. A new paradigm for the Cambrian explosion? ''Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution'' 24: 345-357.
+
[F27a] Finlay, H. J. 1927a. A further commentary on New Zealand molluscan systematics. ''Transactions and Proceedings of the New Zealand Institute'' 57: 320-485.
-
Giribet, G., & C. S. Carranza. 1999. Point Counter Point. What can 18S rDNA do for Bivalve phylogeny? ''J. Mol. Evol.'' 48: 256-258.
+
[F27b] Finlay, H. J. 1927b. New specific names for austral Mollusca. ''Transactions and Proceedings of the New Zealand Institute'' 57: 488-533.
-
Giribet, G., D. L. Distel, M. Polz, W. Sterrer & W. C. Wheeler. 2000. Triploblastic relationships with emphasis on the acoelomates and the position of Gnathostomulida, Cycliophora, Plathelminthes, and Chaetognatha: A combined approach of 18S rDNA sequences and morphology. ''Systematic Biology'' 49: 539-562.
+
[G92] Gingerich, P. D. 1992. Marine mammals (Cetacea and Sirenia) from the Eocene of Gebel Mokattam and Fayum, Egypt: Stratigraphy, age, and paleoenvironments. ''University of Michigan Papers on Paleontology'' 30: i-ix, 1-84.
-
Giribet, G., A. Okusu, A. R. Lindgren, S. W. Huff, M. Schrödl & M. K. Nishiguchi. 2006. Evidence for a clade composed of molluscs with serially repeated structures: Monoplacophorans are related to chitons. ''Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the USA'' 103 (20): 7723-7728.
+
[GO06] Giribet, G., A. Okusu, A. R. Lindgren, S. W. Huff, M. Schrödl & M. K. Nishiguchi. 2006. Evidence for a clade composed of molluscs with serially repeated structures: Monoplacophorans are related to chitons. ''Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences of the USA'' 103 (20): 7723-7728.
-
Giribet, G., & W. Wheeler. 2002. On bivalve phylogeny: A high-level analysis of the Bivalvia (Mollusca) based on combined morphology and DNA sequence data. ''Invertebrate Biology'' 121 (4): 271-324.
+
[GR98] Giribet, G., & C. Ribera. 1998. The position of arthropods in the animal kingdom: A search for a reliable outgroup for internal arthropod phylogeny. ''Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution'' 9: 481-488.
-
Gore, R. H., & L. E. Scotto. 1979. Crabs of the family Parthenopidae (Crustacea Brachyura: Oxyrhyncha) with notes on specimens from the Indian River region of Florida. ''Memoirs of the Hourglass Cruises'' 3 (6): 1-98.
+
[GW02] Giribet, G., & W. Wheeler. 2002. On bivalve phylogeny: A high-level analysis of the Bivalvia (Mollusca) based on combined morphology and DNA sequence data. ''Invertebrate Biology'' 121 (4): 271-324.
-
Gründel, J., & T. Kowalke. 2002. Palaeorissoinidae, a new family of marine and brackish water Rissooidea (Gastropoda, Littorinimorpha). ''Neues Jahrbuch für Geologie und Paläontologie Abhandlungen'' 226 (1): 43-57.
+
[GS79] Gore, R. H., & L. E. Scotto. 1979. Crabs of the family Parthenopidae (Crustacea Brachyura: Oxyrhyncha) with notes on specimens from the Indian River region of Florida. ''Memoirs of the Hourglass Cruises'' 3 (6): 1-98.
-
Gulbin, V. V., I. S. Arzamastsev & V. M. Shulkin. 2003. Ecological monitoring of the water area of Port Vostochnyi (Wrangel Bay) in the Sea of Japan (1995-2002). ''Russian Journal of Marine Biology'' 29 (5): 284-295.
+
[GAS03] Gulbin, V. V., I. S. Arzamastsev & V. M. Shulkin. 2003. Ecological monitoring of the water area of Port Vostochnyi (Wrangel Bay) in the Sea of Japan (1995-2002). ''Russian Journal of Marine Biology'' 29 (5): 284-295.
-
Gupta, S. K. 2001. A conspectus of natural enemies of phytophagous mites and mites as potential biocontrol agents of agricultural pests in India. In ''Acarology: Proceedings of the 10th International Congress'' (R. B. Halliday, D. E. Walter, H. C. Proctor, R. A. Norton & M. J. Colloff, eds.) pp. 484-497. CSIRO Publishing: Melbourne.
+
[G01] Gupta, S. K. 2001. A conspectus of natural enemies of phytophagous mites and mites as potential biocontrol agents of agricultural pests in India. In ''Acarology: Proceedings of the 10th International Congress'' (R. B. Halliday, D. E. Walter, H. C. Proctor, R. A. Norton & M. J. Colloff, eds.) pp. 484-497. CSIRO Publishing: Melbourne.
-
Harmer, S. F. 1915. ''The Polyzoa of the Siboga Expedition – Part I. Entoprocta, Ctenostomata and Cyclostomata''. E. J. Brill: Leyden.
+
[HS03] Harries, P. J., & K. M. Schopf. 2003. The first evidence of drilling predation in inoceramids. ''Journal of Paleontology'' 77 (5): 1011-1015.
-
Harries, P. J., & K. M. Schopf. 2003. The first evidence of drilling predation in inoceramids. ''Journal of Paleontology'' 77 (5): 1011-1015.
+
[HS01] Hayward, B. W., A. B. Stephenson, M. S. Morley, W. M. Blom, H. R. Grenfell, F. J. Brook, J. L. Riley, F. Thompson & J. J. Hayward. 2001. Marine biota of Parengarenga Harbour, Northland, New Zealand. ''Records of the Auckland Museum'' 37: 45-80.
-
Hodges, P. 2000. The Early Jurassic Bivalvia from the Hettangian and Lower Sinemurian of south-west Britain. Part. 1. ''Monograph of the Paleontographical Society'' 614: 1-64.
+
[H09] Hedley, C. 1909. ''The Marine Fauna of Queensland: Address by the President of Section D''. Australasian Association for the Advancement of Science: Brisbane.
-
Höfling, R., & R. W. Scott. 2002. Early and Mid-Cretaceous buildups. ''SEPM Special Publication'' 72: 521-548.
+
[H00] Hodges, P. 2000. The Early Jurassic Bivalvia from the Hettangian and Lower Sinemurian of south-west Britain. Part. 1. ''Monograph of the Paleontographical Society'' 614: 1-64.
-
Kanjilal, S., & M. S. Srinivasan. 2002. New bivalves from the Miocene of Little Andaman Island, Bay of Bengal. ''Journal of the Geological Society of India'' 60: 527-536.
+
[HS02] Höfling, R., & R. W. Scott. 2002. Early and Mid-Cretaceous buildups. ''SEPM Special Publication'' 72: 521-548.
-
Kashin, I. A., E. V. Bagaveeva & S. F. Chaplygina. 2003. Fouling communities of hydrotechnical constructions in Nakhodka Bay (Sea of Japan). ''Russian Journal of Marine Biology'' 29: 267-283.
+
[HJ08] Huisman, J. M., D. S. Jones, F. E. Wells & T. Burton. 2008. Introduced marine biota in Western Australian waters. ''Records of the Western Australian Museum'' 25 (1): 1-44.
-
Klein-MacPhee, G., & R. S. McBride. 2002. Sea robins. Family Triglidae. In ''Bigelow and Schroeder’s Fishes of the Gulf of Maine'' (B. B. Collette & G. Klein-MacPhee, eds.) 3rd ed. pp. 338-345. Smithsonian Institute Press: Washington.
+
[KBC03] Kashin, I. A., E. V. Bagaveeva & S. F. Chaplygina. 2003. Fouling communities of hydrotechnical constructions in Nakhodka Bay (Sea of Japan). ''Russian Journal of Marine Biology'' 29: 267-283.
-
Komatsu, T., K. Chinzei, M. S. Zakhera & H. Matsuoka. 2002. Jurassic soft-bottom oyster ''Crassostrea'' from Japan. ''Palaeontology'' 45 (6): 1037-1048.
+
[K-M02] Klein-MacPhee, G. 2002. Sculpins. Family Cottidae. In ''Bigelow and Schroeder’s Fishes of the Gulf of Maine'' (B. B. Collette & G. Klein-MacPhee, eds.) 3rd ed. pp. 346-357. Smithsonian Institute Press: Washington.
-
Manylov, O. G., N. S. Vladychenskaya, I. A. Milyutina, O. S. Kedrova, N. P. Korokhov, G. A. Dvoryanchikov, V. V. Aleshin & N. B. Petrov. 2004. Analysis of 18S rRNA gene sequences suggests significant molecular differences between Macrodasyida and Chaetonotida (Gastrotricha). ''Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution'' 30: 850-854.
+
[K84] Kobayashi, T. 1984. On the non-marine Mesozoic faunas of Asia and their bearing on the historical geology. ''Fossils'' 35: 33-37.
-
Miller, S. A., & J. P. Harley. 1996. ''Zoology'' (3rd ed.) Wm. C. Brown Publishers: Dubuque (Iowa).
+
[KI70] Kobayashi, T., & T. Ishibashi. 1970. ''Halobia styriaca'', Upper Triassic pelecypod, discovered in Okinawa-jima, the Ryukyu Islands. ''Trans. Proc. Palaeont. Soc. Japan, N. S.'' 77: 243-248.
-
Monniot, F. 1962. Recherches sur les graviers a Amphioxus de la région de Banyuls-sur-Mer. ''Vie et Milieu'' 13: 231-322.
+
[KC02] Komatsu, T., K. Chinzei, M. S. Zakhera & H. Matsuoka. 2002. Jurassic soft-bottom oyster ''Crassostrea'' from Japan. ''Palaeontology'' 45 (6): 1037-1048.
-
Muizon, C. de, & D. P. Domning. 2002. The anatomy of ''Odobenocetops'' (Delphinoidea, Mammalia), the walrus-like dolphin from the Pliocene of Peru and its palaeobiological implications. ''Zoological Journal of the Linnean Society'' 134: 423-452.
+
[M54] Macpherson, J. H. 1954. Molluscs (sea shells and snails). In ''The Archipelago of the Recherche'' (J. M. Willis, ed.) pp. 55-63. Australian Geographical Society: Melbourne.
-
Munroe, T. A. 2002a. Herrings. Family Clupeidae. In ''Bigelow and Schroeder’s Fishes of the Gulf of Maine'' (B. B. Collette & G. Klein-MacPhee, eds.) 3rd ed. pp. 111-160. Smithsonian Institute Press: Washington.
+
[M49] Mason, B. 1949. The geology of Mandamus-Pahau district, north Canterbury. ''Transactions and Proceedings of the Royal Society of New Zealand'' 77 (3): 403-428.
-
Munroe, T. A. 2002b. Wrasses. Family Labridae. In ''Bigelow and Schroeder’s Fishes of the Gulf of Maine'' (B. B. Collette & G. Klein-MacPhee, eds.) 3rd ed. pp. 448-466. Smithsonian Institute Press: Washington.
+
[M62] Monniot, F. 1962. Recherches sur les graviers a Amphioxus de la région de Banyuls-sur-Mer. ''Vie et Milieu'' 13: 231-322.
-
O’Kelly, C. J., M. E. Sieracki, E. C. Their & I. C. Hobson. 2003. A transient bloom of ''Ostreococcus'' (Chlorophyta, Prasinophyceae) in West Neck Bay, Long Island, New York. ''Journal of Phycology'' 39: 850-854.
+
[O81] O'Brien, C. O. 1981. ''A. A. Book of New Zealand Wildlife: A guide to the native and introduced animals of New Zealand''. Lansdowne Press: Auckland.
-
Olson, P. D., T. H. Cribb, V. V. Tkach, R. A. Bray & D. T. J. Littlewood. 2003. Phylogeny and classification of the Digenea (Platyhelminthes: Trematoda). International Journal for Parasitology 33: 733-755.
+
[OC03] Olson, P. D., T. H. Cribb, V. V. Tkach, R. A. Bray & D. T. J. Littlewood. 2003. Phylogeny and classification of the Digenea (Platyhelminthes: Trematoda). International Journal for Parasitology 33: 733-755.
Parker, S. P. (ed.) 1982. ''Synopsis and classification of living organisms''. McGraw-Hill Book Co., 2 vv.
Parker, S. P. (ed.) 1982. ''Synopsis and classification of living organisms''. McGraw-Hill Book Co., 2 vv.
-
Prothero, D. R. 1998. ''Bringing Fossils to Life: An introduction to paleobiology''. WCB McGraw-Hill: Boston.
+
[PP06] Peredo, S., E. Parada, I. Valdebenito & M. Peredo. 2006. Effect of aerial exposure on physiological condition and survival of ''Diplodon chilensis'' (Bivalvia: Hyriidae) during translocation. ''Malacologia'' 49 (1): 217-221.
-
Riding, J. B., & J. A. Crame. 2002. Aptian to Coniacian (Early – Late Cretaceous) palynostratigraphy of the Gustav Group, James Ross Basin, Antarctica. ''Cretaceous Research'' 23: 739-760.
+
[PR79] Pojeta, J., Jr., & B. Runnegar. 1979. ''Rhytiodentalium kentuckyensis'', a new genus and new species of Ordovician scaphopod, and the early history of scaphopod mollusks. ''Journal of Paleontology'' 53 (3): 530-541.
-
Sánchez, T. M., & N. E. Vaccari. 2003. Ucumariidae new family (Bivalvia, Anomalodesmata) and other bivalves from the Early Ordovician (Tremadocian) of northwestern Argentina. ''Ameghiniana'' 40 (3): 415-424.
+
[P98] Prothero, D. R. 1998. ''Bringing Fossils to Life: An introduction to paleobiology''. WCB McGraw-Hill: Boston.
-
Schatz, W. 2004. Revision of the subgenus ''Daonella'' (''Arzelella'') (Halobiidae; Middle Triassic). ''Journal of Paleontology'' 78 (2): 300-316.
+
[Q72] Quilty, P. G. 1972. The biostratigraphy of the Tasmanian marine Tertiary. ''Papers and Proceedings of the Royal Society of Tasmania'' 106: 25-44.
-
Skelton, P. W. 1979. Gregariousness and proto-cooperation in rudists (Bivalvia). In ''Biology and Systematics of Colonial Organisms'' (G. Larwood & B. R. Rosen, eds.) pp. 257-279. Academic Press: London.
+
[R01] Reysenbach, A.-L. 2001. Phylum BII. Thermotogae ''phy. nov.'' In ''Bergey’s Manual of Systematic Bacteriology'', 2nd ed., vol. 1. ''The Archaea and the Deeply Branching and Phototrophic Bacteria'' (Boone, D. R., R. W. Castenholz & G. M. Garrity, eds) pp. 369-387. Springer.
-
Spiess, F. N., K. C. Macdonald, T. Atwater, R. Ballard, A. Carranza, D. Cordoba, C. Cox, V. M. Diaz Garcia, J. Francheteau, J. Guerrero, J. Hawkins, R. Haymon, R. Hessler, T. Juteau, M. Kastner, R. Larson, B. Luyendyk, J. D. Macdougall, S. Miller, W. Normark, J. Orcutt & C. Rangin. 1980. East Pacific Rise: Hot springs and geophysical experiments. ''Science'' 207: 1421-1433.
+
[SV03] Sánchez, T. M., & N. E. Vaccari. 2003. Ucumariidae new family (Bivalvia, Anomalodesmata) and other bivalves from the Early Ordovician (Tremadocian) of northwestern Argentina. ''Ameghiniana'' 40 (3): 415-424.
-
Stiller, F., & Chen J. 2004. ''Eophilobryoidella sinoanisica'' new genus and species, an early philobryid bivalve from the Upper Anisian (Middle Triassic) of Qingyan, southwestern China. ''Journal of Paleontology'' 78 (2): 418-419.
+
[S04] Schatz, W. 2004. Revision of the subgenus ''Daonella'' (''Arzelella'') (Halobiidae; Middle Triassic). ''Journal of Paleontology'' 78 (2): 300-316.
-
Tendal, O. S. 1972. A monograph of the Xenophyophoria (Rhizopodea, Protozoa). ''Galathea Report'' 12: 7-99.
+
[SY85] Sha J.-G. & Yuan F.-S. 1985. Buchia fauna from Dong'anzhen Formation near Dong'an of Raohe County, Heilongjiang. ''Acta Palaeontologica Sinica'' 24 (6): 651-662.
-
Thollesson, M., & J. L. Norenburg. 2003. Ribbon worm relationships: A phylogeny of the phylum Nemertea. ''Proceedings of the Royal Society of London Series B – Biological Sciences'' 270: 407-415.
+
[SS07] Struck, T. H., N. Schutt, T. Kusen, E. Hickman, C. Bleidorn, D. McHugh & K. M. Halanych. 2007. Annelid phylogeny and the status of Sipuncula and Echiura. ''BMC Evolutionary Biology'' 7: 57.
-
Thompson, F. L., Y. Li, B. Gomez-Gil, C. C. Thompson, B. Hoste, K. Vandemeulebroecke, G. S. Rupp, A. Pereira, M. M. De Bem, P. Sorgeloos & J. Swings. 2003. ''Vibrio neptunius'' sp. nov., ''Vibrio brasiliensis'' sp. nov. and ''Vibrio xuii'' sp. nov., isolated from the marine aquaculture environment (bivalves, fish, rotifers and shrimps). ''International Journal of Systematic and Evolutionary Microbiology'' 53: 245-252.
+
[TL03] Thompson, F. L., Y. Li, B. Gomez-Gil, C. C. Thompson, B. Hoste, K. Vandemeulebroecke, G. S. Rupp, A. Pereira, M. M. De Bem, P. Sorgeloos & J. Swings. 2003. ''Vibrio neptunius'' sp. nov., ''Vibrio brasiliensis'' sp. nov. and ''Vibrio xuii'' sp. nov., isolated from the marine aquaculture environment (bivalves, fish, rotifers and shrimps). ''International Journal of Systematic and Evolutionary Microbiology'' 53: 245-252.
-
Todd, J. A., & T. J. Palmer. 2002. The Jurassic bivalve genus ''Placunopsis'': New evidence on anatomy and affinities. ''Palaeontology'' 45 (3): 487-510.
+
[TP02] Todd, J. A., & T. J. Palmer. 2002. The Jurassic bivalve genus ''Placunopsis'': New evidence on anatomy and affinities. ''Palaeontology'' 45 (3): 487-510.
-
Upchurch, P., & J. Martin. 2002. The Rutland ''Cetiosaurus'': The anatomy and relationships of a Middle Jurassic British sauropod dinosaur. ''Palaeontology'' 45 (6): 1049-1074.
+
[TE01] Tong, J., & D. H. Erwin. 2001. Triassic gastropods of the southern Qinling Mountains, China. ''Smithsonian Contributions to Paleobiology'' 92: 1-47.
-
Whittaker, R. H., & L. Margulis. 1978. Protist classification and the kingdoms of organisms. ''BioSystems'' 10: 3-18.
+
[USDI77] USDI (United States Department of the Interior). 1977. Endangered and threatened wildlife and plants - republication of list of species. ''Federal Register'' 42: 36420-36431.
-
Williams, A., & L. E. Holmer. 2002. Shell structure and inferred growth, functions and affinities of the sclerites of the problematic ''Micrina''. ''Palaeontology'' 45 (5): 845-873.
+
[WMJ09] Wells, F. E., M. Mulligan & D. S. Jones. 2009. Prevention of introduction of species brought into Geraldton Harbour, Western Australia, by the dredge ''Leonardo da Vinci''. ''Records of the Western Australian Museum'' 25 (2): 153-158.
-
Yap, C. K., A. Ismail & S. G. Tan. 2003. Effects of total soft tissue and shell thickness on the accumulation of heavy metals (Cd, Cu, Pb, and Zn) in the green-lipped mussel ''Perna viridis''. ''Russian Journal of Marine Biology'' 29 (5): 323-327.
+
[ZP86] Zhang, R., & J. Pojeta, Jr. 1986. New bivalves from the Datang Stage, Lower Carboniferous, Guangdong Province, China. ''Journal of Paleontology'' 60 (3): 669-679.
-
Zrzavý, J., V. Hypša & D. F. Tietz. 2001. Myzostomida are not annelids: Molecular and morphological support for a clade of animals with anterior sperm flagella. ''Cladistics'' 17: 170-198.
+
[ZZ88] Zhu G.-X. & Zhou Y.-Z. 1988. Fresh-water molluscan fauna across Jurassic-Cretaceous boundary in southeast Jilin. ''Acta Palaeontologica Sinica'' 27 (6): 713-721.
==Credits==
==Credits==
-
cladogram modified from originals by Mikko Haraamo by MAK021203 MAK030111 [http://www.palaeos.com/Invertebrates/Molluscs/Bivalvia/cladogram.html Palaeos com] and CKT070519
+
cladogram modified from originals by Mikko Haraamo by MAK021203 MAK030111 [http://www.palaeos.com/Invertebrates/Molluscs/Bivalvia/cladogram.html Palaeos com] and [[User:Christopher|Christopher]] 15:32, 6 November 2010 (UTC)

Latest revision as of 07:04, 26 June 2013

Personal tools